Due to Coronavirus pandemic that hit the UK in early spring, the FA deemed, on March 26th, that all non leagues from step 3 down to 7 were to be declared null and void and that no promotion or relegation would take place.

However, we have retained the stats from the season for reference and historical purposes.

CCL Premier Division Table 2019/20

FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

H

A

Ascot United

32

22

2

8

63

37

26

68

2 3

0 3

Spelthorne Sports

31

18

5

8

63

40

23

59

P P

1 0

Knaphill

29

17

7

5

63

28

35

58

P P

0 0

Frimley Green

32

15

7

10

58

53

5

52

2 3

1 2

Southall

28

14

8

6

52

31

21

50

1 2

3 1

Molesey -3

31

17

2

12

48

38

10

50

P P

5 0

Abbey Rangers

30

14

7

9

50

34

16

49

P P

P P

Sutton Common Rovers

25

13

4

8

68

45

23

43

P P

P P

Cobham

30

13

4

13

37

36

1

43

1 0

0 2

Egham Town

30

12

4

14

54

57

-3

40

2 1

0 3

Colliers Wood United

26

11

5

10

40

40

0

38

X

X

Badshot Lea

27

11

3

13

50

46

4

36

P P

1 0

Balham

27

11

3

14

58

56

2

36

P P

2 1

Redhill

26

12

0

14

44

49

-5

36

P P

3 1

Camberley Town

28

11

3

14

32

53

-21

36

P P

2 0

Sheerwater

30

10

5

15

52

66

-14

35

3 2

P P

Guildford City

31

8

4

19

28

52

-24

28

4 1

0 0

Raynes Park Vale

24

7

5

12

32

40

-8

26

2 2

0 3

Hanworth Villa

28

6

6

16

33

53

-20

24

2 2

P P

Banstead Athletic -1

24

7

4

13

27

47

-20

24

P P

0 1

CB Hounslow United

33

5

6

22

32

83

-51

21

2 2

1 5

2019/20 Fixtures & Results

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

Result

Gate

Scorers

Sat 3rd Aug

EGHAM TOWN

Wibbandune

3;00

2 1

35

Fofanah 2

Tue 6th Aug

Redhill

Kiln Brow

7;45

3 1

66

Ahorlu 2 Richards

Sat 10th Aug

SHOREHAM (FACEP)

Wibbandune

3;00

2 3

51

Kenny Embalo

Wed 14th Aug

RAYNES PARK VALE

Wibbandune

7;30

2 2

48

Buckle (p) Thomas

Wed 28th Aug

Balham

Wibbandune

7;30

2 1

60

Fofanah OG

Sat 31st Aug

Wick (FAV1Q)

Crabtree Park

3;00

4 0

48

Fofanah 3 (1p) Campbell (aet)

Sat 7th Sep

Guildford City

Spectrum

3;00

0 0

76


Sat 14th Sep

Croydon (FAV2Q)

The Arena

3;00

3 1

133

Fofanah (p) Buckle Embalo (p)

Sat 21st Sep

Southall

Short Lane

3;00

3 1

30

Embalo Richards Efambe

Wed 25th Sep

BRITISH AIRWAYS (PCC1)

Wibbandune

7;30

4 2

33

Richards 2 Embalo Efambe

Sat 28th Sep

COBHAM

Wibbandune

3;00

1 0

41

Efambe

Sat 5th Oct

CB Hounslow United

Green Lane

3;00

1 5

48

Dilloway

Sat 12th Oct

Bedfont & Feltham (FAV1)

The Orchard

3;00

1 3

53

Embalo

Sat 19th Oct

Molesey

Walton Road

3;00

5 0

88

Efambe 3 Embalo Buckle

Wed 23rd Oct

HANWORTH VILLA

Wibbandune

7;30

2 2

43

Efambe Richards

Sat 26th Oct

SHEERWATER

Wibbandune

3;00

3 2

42

Richards Embalo Buckle

Sat 2nd Nov

Knaphill

Redding Way

3;00

0 0

65


Sat 9th Nov

ASCOT UNITED

Wibbandune

3;00

2 3

42

Buckle 2

Sat 16th Nov

Spelthorne Sports

Staines Road West

3;00

1 0

46

Efambe (p)

Wed 20th Nov

BADSHOT LEA (SSC)

Wibbandune

7;30

3 4

44

Fofanah 2 Embalo

Sat 23rd Nov

GUILDFORD CITY

Wibbandune

3;00

4 1

41

Buckle 3 Embalo

Sat 30th Nov

Camberley Town

Krooner Park

3;00

2 0

52

Fofanah Embalo

Sat 7th Dec

Cobham

Anvil Lane

3;00

0 2

45


Sat 28th Dec

Banstead Athletic

Merland Rise

3;00

0 1

46


Sat 4th Jan

FRIMLEY GREEN

Wibbandune

3;00

2 3

48

Richards Cheetham

Tue 7th Jan

Camberley Town (PCC2)

Krooner Park

7;45

1 2

40

Fofanah (AET)

Sat 11th Jan

Ascot United

The Racecourse

3;00

0 3

110


Sat 25th Jan

Raynes Park Vale

Grand Drive

2;00

0 3

33


Sat 1st Feb

CB HOUNSLOW UNITED

Wibbandune

3;00

2 2

34

Fofanah 2 (1p)

Wed 5th Feb

SOUTHALL

Wibbandune

7;30

1 2

50

Djalo

Sat 8th Feb

Egham Town

Runnymeade Stadium

3;00

0 3

60


Sat 22nd Feb

Badshot Lea

Westfield Lane

3;00

1 0

65

Fofanah

Sat 14th Mar

Frimley Green

Frimley Rec

3;00

1 2

103

Embalo


BANSTEAD ATHLETIC

Wibbandune


P P




Hanworth Villa

Rectory Meadow


P P




MOLESEY

Wibbandune


P P




ABBEY RANGERS

Wibbandune


P P




Sutton Common Rovers

Gander Green Lane


P P




BALHAM

Wibbandune


P P




KNAPHILL

Wibbandune


P P




CAMBERLEY TOWN

Wibbandune


P P




Sheerwater

Kingfield


P P




SPELTHORNE SPORTS

Wibbandune


P P




SUTTON COMMON ROVERS

Wibbandune


P P




BADSHOT LEA

Wibbandune


P P




Abbey Rangers

Addlestone Moor


P P




REDHILL

Wibbandune


P P



2019/20 Appearances

FINAL

Starts

Used Sub

Unused Sub

Goals

Red

Blue

Yellow

Total

Suleimane Djalo

27

6

0

1

0

0

5

33

Emmanuel Quarshie

30

1

0

0

0

0

7

31

Rmarni Blankson

29

0

0

0

0

1

2

29

Jordan Willis

25

2

1

0

1

0

11

27

Mario Embalo

24

3

0

10

0

1

2

27

Ali Fofanah

23

4

0

14

1

1

3

27

Tom Dilloway

26

0

0

1

0

1

4

26

Jack Buckle

24

0

0

9

2

2

3

24

Luke Kenny

13

8

1

2

0

0

1

21

Ayden Richards

10

10

2

7

0

1

0

20

Jermaine Queensborough

18

0

0

0

2

0

3

18

William Efambe

14

3

0

8

0

1

0

17

Lewis Gallifent

16

0

0

0

0

0

1

16

Toyosi Ademiju

12

4

6

0

0

0

3

16

Andrew Osei

15

0

0

0

1

0

0

15

Romane Leitch

11

4

6

0

0

0

0

15

Felix Ahorlu

11

3

0

2

0

0

0

14

Nash Doukoure

3

8

10

0

0

0

0

11

Kristian Campbell

2

9

13

1

0

0

1

11

Naseem James

4

3

2

0

0

0

0

7

Tyrone Magala-Bryan

3

3

9

0

0

0

0

6

Dan Buckle

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

Joe Clifton

4

0

1

0

0

0

0

4

Veron Kokurinkov

4

0

0

0

1

0

0

4

Scott Queen

3

1

5

0

0

0

1

4

Frederick Agyemang

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

3

Ross Cheetham

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

3

Salvino Meo

0

3

3

0

0

0

0

3

Malachi Thomas

1

1

0

1

0

0

0

2

Archie Carey

0

2

1

0

0

0

0

2

Ben Dyett

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

George Pilbeam

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Jacob Balheimer

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Tom Martin

1

0

3

0

0

0

0

1

Troy Abbey

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

Ryan Wharton

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Jordan Ikala

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

1

Durciel Mampono

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

Adam Willis

0

0

4

0

0

0

1

0

Charlie Chapman

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

Luke Willis

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

CCL Premier Discipline Table

FINAL

CAUTIONS (1)

DISMISSALS (5)

MISCONDUCT (10)

TOTAL

Molesey

80

8

2

140

CB Hounslow United

55

5

4

120

Colliers Wood United

43

7

4

118

Cobham

55

6

2

105

Guildford City

58

4

2

98

Redhill

36

6

2

86

Egham Town

64

4

0

84

Hanworth Villa

50

4

1

80

Abbey Rangers

60

2

1

80

Southall

49

2

2

79

Badshot Lea

46

4

1

76

Ascot United

48

4

0

68

Knaphill

44

4

0

64

Raynes Park Vale

52

0

1

62

Frimley Green

51

2

0

61

Spelthorne Sports

41

3

0

56

Balham

33

2

1

53

Banstead Athletic

35

2

0

45

Camberley Town

34

2

0

44

Sheerwater

42

0

0

42

Sutton Common Rovers

35

1

0

40

Share this page