About Our Midweek U18 Teams

We run two midweek under 18 teams that play in the Combined Counties Youth League.

The league is split into two divisions, east and west.

Our usual home evening under the floodlights is Thursday for both sides with matches kicking off at 7.30pm.

The bar is open to spectators for all our home matches and your support for our future stars would be most welcome. Admission is £5 for adults and £3 for concessions.

Our 2022/23 Under 18 East team

Our 2022/23 Under 18 East team

U18 EAST Fixtures

Date

Oppo

Comp

Res

Scorers

8th Sep

AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC

CCLE

3-1

Bismarck 2 (1 pen) Thompson

22nd Sep

CRANLEIGH

CCLE

6-0

Thompson 2 Ewins Ryan Weldon Burns

28th Sep

Glebe

CCLE

5-4

Thompson 2 Bismarck 2 Hartley

6th Oct

GLEBE

CCLE

3-6

Bailey 2 Thompson

13th Oct

Balham

CCLE

1-3

Tong

10th Nov

Raynes Park Vale

CCLE

1-0

Hartley

30th Nov

Kingstonian

TFC2

1-3

Akomolafe

8th Dec

BALHAM

CCLE



13th Dec

Cranleigh

CCLE



12th Jan

MANORCROFT UNITED

SYC



TBC

Chessington & Hook United

GMC1



CCL U18 EAST Table

7th December

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

GD

Raynes Park Vale

6

5

0

1

15

5

15

10

Metropolitan Police

8

4

1

3

19

10

13

9

Balham

5

4

0

1

14

6

12

8

Colliers Wood United

6

4

0

2

19

14

12

5

Redhill

5

3

1

1

12

8

10

4

AFC Whyteleafe

5

2

0

3

15

15

6

0

Lingfield

4

2

0

2

7

10

6

-3

Cranleigh

7

2

0

5

3

20

6

-17

Glebe

3

1

0

2

10

8

3

2

AFC Croydon Athletic

7

0

0

7

8

26

0

-18

U18 WEST Fixtures

Date

Oppo

Comp

Res

Scorers

1st Sep

HORSHAM

FAYCP

3-4

Bolger 2 (1p) Peach

15th Sep

PFC VICTORIA

CCLW

4-4

Diarra Crawley Waters Green

20th Sep

Reading City

CCLW

1-0

Crawley

29th Sep

ASHFORD TOWN

CCLW

7-1

Niaz 3 Peach 2 Bolger Green

3rd Oct

Bedfont

CCLW

2-0

Peach Niaz

13th Oct

CORINTHIAN-CASUALS

CCLW

1-4

Crawley

20th Oct

FRIMLEY GREEN

GMC1

1-1

Ellerington (5-3 pens)

31st Oct

Manorcroft United

CCLW

3-1

Ellerington 2 Diarra

10th Nov

AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC

TFLC1

2-1

Niaz Rodriguez

24th Nov

WESTSIDE

CCLW

2-1

La Fondre Bolger

1st Dec

CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED

CCLW

3-1

Bolger 2 (1p) Crawley

8th Dec

PFC Victoria

CCLW



15th Dec

AFC WIMBLEDON

SYC



CCL U18 WEST Table

7th December

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

GD

Colliers Wood United

8

6

1

1

23

12

19

11

Corinthian-Casuals

5

4

1

0

20

6

13

14

Kingstonian

4

4

0

0

26

4

12

22

Chessington & Hook United

7

4

0

3

25

16

12

9

PFC Victoria

5

3

1

1

21

12

10

9

Westside

6

3

1

2

12

11

10

1

CB Hounslow United

8

3

0

5

14

27

9

-13

Manorcroft United

6

2

0

4

10

14

6

-4

Bedfont

6

2

0

4

9

21

6

-12

Reading City

5

1

0

4

5

7

3

-2

Ashford Town

8

0

0

8

5

40

0

-35

Surrey FA U18 Floodlit Youth Cup

1st Round

Sutton Common Rovers v Chipstead

Ash United v Badshot Lea

Colliers Wood United (West) v AFC Wimbledon

Raynes Park Vale v Hillingdon Borough

Westside v Chessington & Hook United

Guildford City v Wokingham & Emmbrook

Abbey Rangers v Godalming Town

2nd Round

Westfield v Cranleigh

Corinthian-Casuals v BYE

Sutton Common Rovers or Chipstead v Glebe (CCL)

Redhill v AFC Croydon Athletic

Camberley Town v Guildford City or Wokingham & Emmbrook

Woking v Alfold

Westside or Chessington & Hook United v Colliers Wood United (West) or AFC Wimbledon

Leatherhead v Met Police

Farnham Town v Frimley Green

Carshalton Athletic Reds v Raynes Park Vale or Hillingdon Borough

Abbey Rangers or Godalming Town v Ash United or Badshot Lea

Tooting & Mitcham United v Balham

Colliers Wood United (East) v Manorcroft United

South Park v Lingfield

Carshalton Athletic v Glebe (Isthmian)

Walton & Hersham v Kingstonian

CCL - Tony Ford League Cup

1st Round

Balham v Chessington & Hook United (TBC)

Colliers Wood United (West) 2-1  AFC Croydon Athletic 

Westside v Met Police (TBC)

Redhill v PFC Victoria (TBC)

2nd Round

CB Hounslow United 2-2 Raynes Park Vale (3-4 pens)

Ashford Town 9-3 Reading City 

Manorcroft United 2-1 Lingfield 

AFC Whyteleafe 3-0 Bedfont 

Cranleigh 3-2 Corinthian-Casuals

Kingstonian 3-1 Colliers Wood United (East) 

Redhill or PFC Victoria v Balham or Chessington & Hook United

Colliers Wood United (West) v Westside or Met Police

CCL - Grant McLellan Cup 2022/23

1st Round

Abbey Rangers W-L Godalming Town 

AFC Croydon Athletic 0-4 Jersey Bulls 

Ashford Town v PFC Victoria (TBC)

Balham v Westside (TBC)

Bedfont 0-16 Camberley Town 

CB Hounslow United 1-6 Wembley

Chessington & Hook United v Colliers Wood United (East) (TBC)

Colliers Wood United (West) 1-1 Frimley Green (5-3 pens)

Corinthian-Casuals W-L Cove 

Farnham Town 2-4 Raynes Park Vale

Fleet Town 3-2 Ascot United 

Glebe 6-2 Manorcroft United 

Redhill W-L Hillingdon Borough 

Windsor W-L Met Police

Cranleigh W-L Reading City

Kingstonian 1-0 AFC Whyteleafe 

2nd Round (partly drawn only)

Cranleigh v Abbey Rangers

Jersey Bulls 6-0 Raynes Park Vale

Corinthian-Casuals v Wembley

Redhill v Camberley Town (22nd Dec)

Fleet Town v Kingstonian (5th Jan)

Glebe

Windsor

Colliers Wood United (West)

Ashford Town or PFC Victoria

Balham or Westside

Chessington & Hook United or Colliers Wood United (East)

Colliers Wood United Under 18 West - Champions

Our under 18 west team - CCL West Division Champions 2021/22

Our under 18 west team - CCL West Division Champions 2021/22

Share this page